Jefferson Avenue


Address: 4400 North Wadsworth Blvd. to Olivet Road and West

As the community developed, this section of the Prospect Trail was named Jefferson Avenue. Later it became West 44th Avenue. It was also called the North Golden Road.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, 22 & 23; T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5350-5408
Source: USGS map
Other Names: West 44th Avenue, Prospect Trail
See Also: North Golden Road
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.