Indian Tree Village Park


Address: 7607 W. 72nd Pl., Arvada, 80004

This park was located in Indian Tree Village Subdivision by an agreement between North Jeffco and Tanco Corporation. The property was deeded to North Jeffco from the City of Arvada, May 17, 1971. Indian Tree Homeowners Association requested the North Jeffco Board name Indian Tree Mini Park after Emil Schneider, Sr. The park was rededicated August 10, 1979 and named Emil Schneider,Sr. Park for the former owner of the park site.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S2, T3S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5630
Source: North Jeffco Files.
Other Names: Emil Schneider Park.
Last Modified: Tue, August 2 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.