Homer Peck Park


Address: 65th Ave. & Dover St., Arvada, 80004

Name changed to Ladybug Park, March 22, 1976.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S3, T3S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5450
Source: Arvada Historical Society, "Arvada Just Between You and Me, 1904-1941"; North Jeffco Park & Recreation District Files.
Other Names: Ladybug Park; Peck Elementary School.
Last Modified: Mon, August 1 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.