Graves Subdivision


Address: West 52nd Avenue on the south, Marshall Street on the east, West 56th Avenue on the north to the west line of E1/2 NE 1/4 of section 14.

Oliver and John P. Graves subdivided this land December 18, 1888. This was the second subdivision Plat filed in the arvada area.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S14, T3s, R69W
Elevation: 5280
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson County Records, Book 1.
Last Modified: Thu, June 18 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.