Golden Post Office


Address: 710 12th Street, Golden 80401
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965 (1994)
Elevation: 5675
Source: "Colorado Transcript", 1880s-90s; "Golden Globe", 1880s-90s
Other Names: St. Bernard Hotel, Belle Vista Hotel
Last Modified: Fri, October 16 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.