Lupton's Creek


Address: Bear Creek
Quad Map/Date: Morrison 1965 (1974) Fort logan 1965 (1974)
Sec/Town/Range: T5S, R70W, S1 N1/2, T5S, R69W, S6 N1/2, S5 SW 1/4; T4s R69W, S32,33; T4S, R69W, S33,34,35, E1/2
Elevation: 5400-5790
Other Names: Grand Camp Creek, Montana Creek, Bear Creek
Last Modified: Wed, October 21 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.