Gaging Station for Cheesman Lake


Address: 1/2 mi. S.W. of Cheesman Lake at Goose Creek

This station measured the acre feet of water through a given point.
Quad Map/Date: Cheesman Lake, 1956 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S2, T10S, R71W
Elevation: 6916
Other Names: Cheesman Dam; Cheesman Lake
Last Modified: Wed, March 20 1996
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.