First Presbyterian Church


Address: 809 15th St., Golden, 80401

Dedicated on June 16, 1872. It was founded by Reverend Sheldon Jackson. Parsonage was constructed in 1892. It became the Foothills Art Center in 1968. It is one of Golden's last original church buildings.
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965 (1994)
Sec/Town/Range: S34, T3S, R70W
Elevation: 5600
Other Names: Foothills Art Center.
Last Modified: Wed, November 28 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.