Fisk's Arvada Place


Address: Located by present day streets as follows: West 64th Ave. on the north, Carr St. on the west, jogs at 62nd Ave. on the south, east to Wasdworth Blvd., then south to what is now Ralston Rd.

Named for Archie C. Fisk, president of the American Trust Company. The subdivision was platted December 20, 1892. This area was in acreage sites and used for small farms and residences. It has since been re-subdivided into mostly home sites as of this date.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5340-5440
Source: Plat Books, City of Arvada.
Other Names: Jefferson county Records, Plat Books.
Last Modified: Wed, November 28 2012
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.