Everett School District #8


Address: N.E. corner of 32nd & Wadsworth, Wheat Ridge, 80033

Second Everett School at 38th and Teller.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S26, T3S, R69
Elevation: 5490
Source: "Historically Jeffco," 'Public Education in Wheat Ridge,' p. 2; Jefferson County Historical Commission, "History of Pioneer Wheat Ridge," pp. 7-12.
Other Names: Wheat Ridge Elementary School.
Last Modified: Tue, July 26 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.