East School


Address: East end of District No. 25.

East School was built in 1885, and so named because it was in the east end of District No. 25.
Quad Map/Date: Lafayette, 1965 (1979)
Sec/Town/Range: S2, T2S, R69W
Elevation: c. 5280
Other Names: School District No. 25
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.