Elk Creek School


Address: At Shaffer's Crossing, 5 mi. S.W. of Conifer
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S32, T6S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: Moynihan & Walters, "Mountain Memories," p. 150.
Other Names: Urmston, Shaffer's Crossing
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.