Eight Mile Canyon/Gulch


Address: Mouth is 1 m. N. of Golden
Quad Map/Date: Golden, 1965 (1994)
Sec/Town/Range: S24, T3S, R71W; S20, T3S, R70W
Elevation: c. 6000-6900
Source: U.S.G.S. Golden Quadrangle Map, 1965 (1994)
Other Names: Tucker Gulch
Last Modified: Sat, April 10 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.