Crystal Lake Post Office


Address: Off Cty. Rd. 126, at Crystal Lake

Postmaster was George W. Wood, as recorded June 28,1892, and discontinued November 2, 1894, with mail sent to the Pine Post Office.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S28, T7S, R71W
Elevation: 6850
Source: Register of Post Office Appointments for Jefferson County, Colorado, 1881.
Other Names: Crystal Lake; Crystal Lake Railroad Stop
Last Modified: Fri, January 20 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.