Crosson at Crosson Railroad Stop


Address: 5 mi. S.W. of Pine stop on the N. Fork of the S. Platte River

Last stop in Jefferson County on Colorado & Southern Railroad line. Discontinued in 1937.
Quad Map/Date: Green Mountain, 1954 (1984)
Sec/Town/Range: S8, T8S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: "North Fork Volunteer Fire Department Recipies & Anecdotes".
Other Names: Crosson-Crossons
Last Modified: Wed, October 12 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.