Cloudcrest Post Office


Address: On Cty. Rd. 96, 2 mi. downstream from the Buffalo Creek community

It was established Apr. 15,1916, with Lewis O. Watson as postmaster and discontinued Oct.15,1918, with mail sent to Buffalo Creek Post Office.
Quad Map/Date: Platte Canyon, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T7S, R70W
Elevation: 6480
Source: Record of Appointments of Postmasters, Colorado., National Archives.
Other Names: Cloudcrest Vacation Homes
Last Modified: Thu, February 1 1996
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.