Colorado & Southern Railroad - Foxton Open Shelter Platform Station


Quad Map/Date: Platte Canyon, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T7S, R70W
Elevation: c. 6430
Other Names: Foxton; Foxton Open Shelter Platform Station
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.