Christmas Hill Subdivision


Address: Buffalo Creek community 80425

This subdivision has 18 homes and a church, The Little Chapel in the Hills. A private residence, La Hacienda, has been placed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S6, T8S, R70W
Elevation: 6750
Source: Buffalo Park Association Records, March 3, 1903.
Other Names: Buffalo Creek community; La Hacienda
Last Modified: Sat, November 4 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.