Buffalo Creek Park Subdivision, 3rd Addition


Address: Cty. Rd. 126, Buffalo Creek, 80425

This subdivision was named for the community of Buffalo Creek.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1985
Sec/Town/Range: S6, T8S, R70W
Elevation: 6634
Source: Jefferson County Record, 1892.
Other Names: Buffalo Creek community
Last Modified: Mon, July 25 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.