Brown Lane


Address: 11000 West 44th Avenue to 52nd Avenue

This lane was named for the Jacob H. Brown family. It is now know as Parfet Street.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S21, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5376
Source: USGS Map and Fruitdale School History
Other Names: History of Fruitdale School
Last Modified: Mon, March 1 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.