Belleville Post Office


Address: Shaffer’s Crossing

Origin of name is unknown
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1985
Sec/Town/Range: S32, T6S, R71W
Elevation: c. 8000
Source: Interview, Ray Shaffer, 1989.
Other Names: Shaffer's Crossing Post Office; Willowsville Post Office
Last Modified: Wed, October 11 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.