Highland Avenue


Address: Sheridan Blvd. to Youngfield Street
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980) Golden, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S25, 26, 27 & 28; T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5300 to 5600
Source: USGS maps and city maps
Other Names: 26th Avenue
Last Modified: Mon, March 8 1999
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.