Highland Pines


Address: 3 mi. N. of Pine Junction from Hwy. 285

The origin of the name is unknown.
Quad Map/Date: Pine, 1965 (1985)
Sec/Town/Range: S27, T7S, R71W
Elevation: c. 7000
Source: Jefferson County Records.
Other Names: Pine Junction.
Last Modified: Wed, October 11 1995
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.