Beaver Brown Reservoir #3


Address: On Lookout Mtn., W. of Golden

Claimant in 1936 was City of Golden. This Water District #7 reservoir was enlarged October 10, 1914.
Quad Map/Date: Morrison 1957
Sec/Town/Range: S4 & 5, T4S, R70W
Elevation: 7415
Source: District Court of Denver Division II Proceedings, #60052, May 13, 1936.
Other Names: Golden Gravity Works, Golden Reservoir
Last Modified: Sat, August 10 1996
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.