Arvada United Methodist Church


Address: 6750 Carr St., Arvada, 80004

This Church was formerly known as the Arvada Methodist Church and was located at 7500 W 57th Avenue. A new church building was built at 6750 Carr Street in 1970. Rev. Earl Hanna was the minister of Arvada United Methodist Church for nearly 20 years.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S2, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5450
Source: Church History.
Other Names: Arvada Methodist Church.
Last Modified: Wed, July 20 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.