Arvada High School


Address: 5751 Balsam St., Arvada, 80002

Arvada High School at 5751 Balsam Street was in operation from 1955 until 1970.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5335
Other Names: Arvada Junior High School.
Last Modified: Wed, July 20 1994
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.