Arnett-Harriman Ditch



Arnett- Harriman Ditch, also known as Harriman Canal, originates at the southeast corner of Bear Creek Lake. It winds its way south of Quincy toward the southeast and for part of its course, appears to join Weaver Gulch, which it leaves after about half a mile before running towards South Kipling Street and Denver. Also see Harriman Lake/Reservoir.
Quad Map/Date: Fort Logan, 1964 (1994); Morrison, 1965 (1994)
Sec/Town/Range: Fort Logan S(, T5S, R69W; Morrison S5,8, T5S, R68W
Elevation: 5600-5635
Other Names: Harriman Lake/ Reservoir
See Also: Jefferson County, Colorado, County Map Series (topographic) 1:50,000, 1975, sheet 1 of 2
Last Modified: Thu, June 18 1998
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.