Arvada Central Baptist Church


Address: 7500 W. 57th Ave., Arvada, 80002

Located in the building formerly built by the Arvada Methodist Episcopal Church. Arvada Central Baptist Church purchased the building April 28, 1966. Rev. Bob Swift was the first pastor of the church.
Quad Map/Date: Arvada, 1965 (1980)
Sec/Town/Range: S11, T3S, R69W
Elevation: 5335
Source: Arvada Central Baptist Church records..
Other Names: Arvada Methodist Church
 


Send questions or comments about this Web Site to Planning and Zoning.